|  |  |
|
|
|
| 823 Ala Lilikoi St 8233 Honolulu Hawaii 96818 · Project: Tropicana Manor-Moanalua · Subdivision: Salt Lake · Taxkey: 1-1-1-60-13-15 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 1 |
| Baths Half | 1 |
| Condo Parking | 1 |
| Interior Area | 897 sf |
| Land Area | 172,753 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 95,300 |
| Building | 303,900 |
| Assessed | 399,200 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 399,200 |
| 2020 Tax | 1,397 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1969 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-2 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 253 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | Honolulu HomeLoans Inc | 195,000 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 195,000 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 200,000 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 204,200 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 395,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 3/20/1987 | 85,000 | WELCH,MARTHA S | | Deed |
| 1/28/2005 | 0 | WELCH, MARTHA SUE | WELCH, MARTHA SUE | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 1/28/2005 | | *MARTHA SUE WELCH TRUST, DECLARED UNDER | | | | 1/28/2005 | | *UNRECORDED TRUST INSTRUMENT DATED JANUARY 19, | | | | 1/28/2005 | | *2005, HAVING ALL POWERS | | | | 1/28/2005 | | MARTHA SUE WELCH TRUST | | | | 7/15/2009 | 0 | WELCH, MARTHA SUE | WELCH, MARTHA SUE | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 1/22/2010 | 247,000 | TONG, WAI CHIU | WELCH, MARTHA SUE | Deed |
| 1/22/2010 | | ZHANG, XIAO LING | | | | 7/25/2013 | 269,000 | DAENGPIEA, WATSON | TONG, WAI CHIU | Deed |
|
|
| Representation, Questions & Additional Information |
|