|
|
|
| 1750 Kalakaua Ave 909 Honolulu Hawaii 96826 · Project: Century Center · Subdivision: Mccully · Taxkey: 1-2-3-32-7-86 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 0 |
| Baths Full | 1 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 1 |
| Interior Area | 330 sf |
| Land Area | 66,704 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 36,300 |
| Building | 193,200 |
| Assessed | 229,500 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 229,500 |
| 2020 Tax | 803 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1978 |
| Zoning (LUO) | BMX-3 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 803 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | Central Pacific Bank | 129,500 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 129,500 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 110,500 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 100,000 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 240,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 12/28/2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 3/1/1982 | 67,200 | WALTER OTTO F TRS ETAL | | AAS Assignment of Agreement of Sale |
| 6/15/1989 | 96,000 | BELL SHARON M | | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 6/15/1989 | | BELL SUANN | | | | 4/10/1990 | 159,000 | T G EXCHANGE INC | | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 4/10/1990 | 159,000 | MOON & HART | | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 6/20/1991 | 159,000 | MOON MICHAEL M H | | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 7/23/1993 | 0 | MOON MICHAEL M H REVOC LIV TR | MOON MICHAEL M H | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 1/14/1997 | 0 | MOON,MICHAEL,MYUNG-HO | MOON,MICHAEL,MYUNG-HO | ASL Assignment of Sub Lease |
| 1/14/1997 | | MOON,GAIL,KIMIKO | | | | 1/12/2001 | 53,250 | AN, MOSES | MOON, MICHAEL MYUNG HO | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 1/12/2001 | | AN, OK SOOK GRACE | | | | 7/19/2001 | 53,500 | WONG, THOH LEE | AN, MOSES | ASL Assignment of Sub Lease |