|  |  |
|
|
|
| 1650 Ala Moana Blvd 2711 Honolulu Hawaii 96815 · Project: Yacht Harbor Towers · Subdivision: Mccully · Taxkey: 1-2-3-36-39-385 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 2 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 2 |
| Interior Area | 1,288 sf |
| Land Area | 138,230 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 52,800 |
| Building | 737,700 |
| Assessed | 790,500 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 790,500 |
| 2020 Tax | 2,766 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1973 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-2 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 378 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | First Hawaiian Bank | 436,320 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 436,320 |
| Equity on Last Price | | (290,919) |
| Equity on Assessed | | 354,180 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 145,401 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 5/9/2001 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 12/5/1995 | 0 | LACDAO,MILAGROS,AMPIL | LACDAO,MILAGROS,AMPIL | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 12/5/1995 | | *TRUSTEE OF | | | | 12/5/1995 | | MILAGROS AMPIL LACDAO REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | | | | 12/5/1995 | | *DATED SEPTEMBER 14, 1995, WITH FULL POWERS | | | | 5/9/2001 | 400,000 | LUI, JANET LYNN | LACDAO, MILAGROS AMPIL | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 5/9/2001 | | LUI, ALFRED | | | | 5/9/2001 | | *THE ALFRED LUI AND JANET LUI FAMILY TRUST | | | | 5/9/2001 | | *U/D/T MAY 29, 1989, WITH POWERS | | | | 5/9/2001 | 145,401 | LUI, JANET LYNN | BANK OF HAWAII | CONVD Fee Conversion, Deed |
| 5/9/2001 | | LUI, ALFRED | | | | 5/9/2001 | | *THE ALFRED LUI AND JANET LUI FAMILY TRUST | | | | 5/9/2001 | | *U/D/T MAY 29, 1989, WITH POWERS | | | | 12/1/1973 | 112,000 | LACDAO MILAGROS A ETAL | | L Lease |
|
|
| Representation, Questions & Additional Information |
|
|
Otherwise, contact:
glassr@hawaiihome.cc