|  |  |
|
|
|
| 1778 Ala Moana Blvd 4114 Honolulu Hawaii 96815 · Project: Discovery Bay · Subdivision: Waikiki · Taxkey: 1-2-6-12-10-656 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 2 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 1 |
| Interior Area | 1,081 sf |
| Land Area | 84,471 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 16,600 |
| Building | 610,700 |
| Assessed | 627,300 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 627,300 |
| 2020 Tax | 2,195 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1977 |
| Zoning (LUO) | APARTMIX |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 758 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | AKAMAI MORTGAGE HAWAII INC | 464,800 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 464,800 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 116,200 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 162,500 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 581,000 |
| Tenure | Leasehold |
| Date | 11/3/2005 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 9/10/1987 | 550,000 | TOYO REAL ESTATE CO (HI) | | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 9/1/1989 | 980,000 | MATSUDA ROLL CO LTD | | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 2/25/2000 | 310,000 | SETOYAMA, HISAKO | KABUSHIKIKAISHA TMR CORP | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 11/3/2005 | 581,000 | OROURKE, RICHARD EARL | SETOYAMA, HISAKO | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 11/3/2005 | | ALI, MELANE SELMA | | | | 12/5/2006 | 0 | OROURKE, RICHARD EARL | OROURKE, RICHARD EARL | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 12/5/2006 | | ALI, MELANE SELMA | | | | 12/5/2006 | | *THE O'ROURKE-ALI 2003 TRUST, UNDER | | | | 12/5/2006 | | *DECLARATION OF TRUST DATED MARCH 19, 2003, | | | | 12/5/2006 | | *WITH FULL POWERS | | | | 2/8/2008 | 0 | O'ROURKE, RICHARD EARL | OROURKE, RICHARD EARL | AL Assignment of Lease |