|  |  |
|
|
|
| 2085 Ala Wai Blvd 51 Honolulu Hawaii 96815 · Project: Twin Towers · Subdivision: Waikiki · Taxkey: 1-2-6-16-1-13 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 1 |
| Baths Half | 1 |
| Condo Parking | 1 |
| Interior Area | 977 sf |
| Land Area | 18,328 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 82,100 |
| Building | 401,200 |
| Assessed | 483,300 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 483,300 |
| 2020 Tax | 1,691 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1967 |
| Zoning (LUO) | APART |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 134 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Purchase Money Mortgage | YEE,ALICE,SOUZA | 247,273 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 247,273 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 222,727 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 236,027 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 470,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 3/21/2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 7/31/1992 | 55,556 | YEE ALICE S | A.O.A.O. TWIN TOWERS | CONVD Fee Conversion, Deed |
| 6/20/1996 | 265,000 | YEE,DAVID,SAM | YEE,ALICE,SOUZA | Deed |
| 6/20/1996 | | YEE,ANNA,MARIE | | | | 6/20/1996 | | *ALSO KNOWN AS | | | | 6/20/1996 | | YEE,ANNA,SUMNER | | | | 6/20/1996 | | *TRUTEES OF THE | | | | 6/20/1996 | | YEE TRUST | | | | 6/20/1996 | | *DATEED OCTOBER 18, 1990, WITH FULL POWERS | | | | 12/16/2011 | 375,000 | SUN, BETTY | YEE, DAVID SAM | Deed |
| 12/16/2011 | | YI, ABRAHAM YUE CHEN | | | | 6/1/1976 | 54,500 | YEE HAN SAM/ALICE S | | L Lease |
|
|
| Representation, Questions & Additional Information |
|
|
Otherwise, contact: