|  |  |
|
|
|
| 855 Makahiki Wy 304 Honolulu Hawaii 96826 · Project: Crystal Park · Subdivision: Mccully · Taxkey: 1-2-7-8-6-24 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Baths Full | 1 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 1 |
| Interior Area | 594 sf |
| Land Area | 0 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 23,900 |
| Building | 341,600 |
| Assessed | 365,500 |
| Exemptions | 100,000 |
| Net Taxable | 265,500 |
| 2020 Tax | 929 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1982 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-2 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 1440 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | Territorial Savings Bank FSB | 129,000 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 129,000 |
| Equity on Last Price | | (85,400) |
| Equity on Assessed | | 236,500 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 43,600 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 9/27/2007 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 9/27/2007 | 43,600 | CHANG, GARRET WING DICK | TERAMOTO, CLAIRE | CONVD Fee Conversion, Deed |
| 9/27/2007 | | *REVOCABLE TRUST OF GARRET WING DICK CHANG | | | | 9/27/2007 | | *DATED NOVEMBER 18, 1994, WITH FULL POWER | | | | 9/27/2007 | | REVOCABLE TRUST GARRET WING DICK CHANG | | | | 5/18/1988 | 14,300 | PARK PLACE INC | | L Lease |
| 5/18/1988 | 88,500 | CHEUNG WESLEY H P | | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 1/20/1993 | 167,000 | CHANG GARRET W D | CHEUNG WESLEY H P | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 2/8/1995 | 0 | CHANG GARRET W D REVOC TR | CHANG GARRET W D | AL Assignment of Lease |
|
|
| Representation, Questions & Additional Information |
|
|
Otherwise, contact:
glassr@hawaiihome.cc
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|  | |