|  |  |
|
|
|
| 2875 Kalawao St 57 Honolulu Hawaii 96822 · Project: Manoa Hillside Estates · Subdivision: Upper Manoa · Taxkey: 1-2-9-24-1-57 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Baths Full | 3 |
| Baths Half | 1 |
| Condo Parking | |
| Interior Area | 2,744 sf |
| Land Area | 2,297,921 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 769,200 |
| Building | 692,100 |
| Assessed | 1,461,300 |
| Exemptions | 100,000 |
| Net Taxable | 1,361,300 |
| 2020 Tax | 4,764 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 2002 |
| Zoning (LUO) | P-1 |
| Style | Contemporary |
| Pub Rpt | 1676 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | First Hawaiian Bank | 484,000 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 484,000 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 261,330 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 977,300 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 745,330 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 3/25/2003 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 3/25/2003 | 745,330 | HOGLE, SCOTT MICHAEL | MANOA HILLSIDE CORP | Deed |
| 3/25/2003 | | HOGLE, KATHLEEN MARY | | | | 8/24/2006 | 0 | HOGLE, SCOTT M | HOGLE, SCOTT MICHAEL | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 8/24/2006 | | HOGLE, KATHLEEN MARY | | | | 8/24/2006 | | *1 THE SCOTT M. HOGLE TRUST DATED AUG 02 2006, | | | | 8/24/2006 | | *AS AMENDED OR RESTATED, UNDIVIDED 1/2 | | | | 8/24/2006 | | *INTEREST, WITH FULL POWER | | | | 8/24/2006 | | THE SCOTT M HOGLE TRUST | | | | 8/24/2006 | | *2 THE KATHLEEN MARY HOGLE TRUST DATED AUG 02 | | | | 8/24/2006 | | *2006, AS AMENDED OR RESTATED, UNDIVIDED 1/2 | | | | 8/24/2006 | | *INTEREST, WITH FULL POWER | | | | 8/24/2006 | | THE KATHLEEN MARY HOGLE TRUST | | |
|
|
| Representation, Questions & Additional Information |