|  |  |
|
|
|
| 3138 Waialae Ave 708 Honolulu Hawaii 96816 · Project: Regency Park · Subdivision: Maunalani Heights · Taxkey: 1-3-3-1-7-92 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 2 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 2 |
| Interior Area | 949 sf |
| Land Area | 323,999 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 232,200 |
| Building | 349,000 |
| Assessed | 581,200 |
| Exemptions | 100,000 |
| Net Taxable | 481,200 |
| 2020 Tax | 1,684 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1981 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-1 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 1104 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | American Savings Bank | 460,800 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 460,800 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 51,200 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 120,400 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 512,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 2/12/2008 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 6/1/2000 | 66,800 | ANONSEN, WILLIAM FINN | MARIANIST CENTER OF HAWAII | CONVD Fee Conversion, Deed |
| 10/11/2001 | 225,000 | PARK, JAMES KYUNG HO | ANONSEN, WILLIAM FINN | Deed |
| 10/11/2001 | | *UNDER THAT CERTAIN UNRECORDED JAMES KYUNG HO | | | | 10/11/2001 | | *PARK REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST DATED SEPTEMBER | | | | 10/11/2001 | | *14, 1990, HAVING FULL POWER | | | | 10/11/2001 | | JAMES KYUNG HO PARK REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | | | | 2/28/2007 | 450,000 | DAVIS, WILFRED ALLEN | PARK, JAMES KYUNG HO | Deed |
| 2/28/2007 | | DAVIS, CATHERINE LENICH | | | | 2/12/2008 | 512,000 | OKINO, LON HALE | DAVIS, WILFRED ALLEN | Deed |
| 7/16/1987 | 9,200 | ANONSEN WILLIAM | | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 7/16/1987 | | ANONSE FINN | | | | 10/20/1981 | 147,500 | | | L Lease | |