|
|
|
| 280 Opihikao Wy 681 Honolulu Hawaii 96825 · Project: Kuapa Isle · Subdivision: West Marina · Taxkey: 1-3-9-31-2-135 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Baths Full | 2 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 2 |
| Interior Area | 1,625 sf |
| Land Area | 1,114,352 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 328,800 |
| Building | 730,500 |
| Assessed | 1,059,300 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 1,059,300 |
| 2020 Tax | 5,123 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1970 |
| Zoning (LUO) | P-2 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 236 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| 1st | | 0 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 0 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 940,000 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 1,059,300 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 940,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 1/18/2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 7/21/2003 | 289,000 | PORTEUS, KAREN O | CAMPBELL, RICHARD P | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 7/21/2003 | | *KAREN O. PORTEUS REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST DATED | | | | 7/21/2003 | | *MARCH 21, 1994, HAVING ALL POWERS | | | | 7/21/2003 | | KAREN O PORTEUS REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | | | | 12/30/2005 | 149,400 | PORTEUS, KAREN O | PLOTTS, DIANE JOYCE | CONVD Fee Conversion, Deed |
| 12/30/2005 | | *KAREN O. PORTEUS REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST DATED | | | | 12/30/2005 | | *MARCH 21, 1994, WITH POWERS | | | | 12/30/2005 | | KAREN O PORTEUS REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | | | | 8/5/1983 | 165,000 | BAKKER NICOLAAS/ANNE | | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 1/13/1988 | 195,000 | JACOBS FREDERICK W/ELIZABETH | | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 8/31/1989 | 320,000 | UPCHURCH LARRY C/CAROLYN C | | AL Assignment of Lease |