|
|
|
| 6253 Kawaihae Pl B Honolulu Hawaii 96825 · Project: Hawaii Kai Condo Project (lot 9 Fp 801) · Subdivision: West Marina · Taxkey: 1-3-9-35-5-2 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 2 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 2 |
| Interior Area | 1,201 sf |
| Land Area | 10,883 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 612,200 |
| Building | 180,500 |
| Assessed | 792,700 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 792,700 |
| 2020 Tax | 2,774 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1963 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-1 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 7 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | PROSPECT MORTGAGE LLC | 656,000 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 656,000 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 144,000 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 136,700 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 800,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 7/31/2007 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 1/29/2003 | 173,000 | FINLEY JR, HOWARD E | ING, JAMES DOUGLAS KEAUHOU | CONVD Fee Conversion, Deed |
| 1/29/2003 | | FINLEY, JUANITA | | | | 11/18/2003 | 549,000 | ROPER, MICHELLE A | FINLEY JR, HOWARD E | Deed |
| 11/18/2003 | | ROPER, MARY ADELE | | | | 12/9/2003 | 0 | ROPER, MICHELLE | ROPER, MICHELLE A | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 12/9/2003 | | *THE MICHELLE ROPER LIVING TRUST DATED | | | | 12/9/2003 | | *DECEMBER 4, 2003, AS AMENDED | | | | 12/9/2003 | | MICHELLE ROPER LIVING TRUST | | | | 4/30/2007 | 275,000 | ROPER, MICHELE | ROPER, MARY ADELE | Deed |
| 4/30/2007 | | *UNDER THAT UNRECORDED TRUST AGREEMENT OF THE | | | | 4/30/2007 | | *MICHELLE ROPER LIVING TRUST DATED DECEMBER 4, | | | | 4/30/2007 | | *2003, AS AMENDED, WITH FULL POWER | | | | 4/30/2007 | | THE MICHELLE ROPER LIVING TRUST | | | | 7/31/2007 | 800,000 | ELLIOTT, PIERRE HANALEI | ROPER, MICHELLE | Deed |