|  |  |
|
|
|
| 521 Hahaione St 210J Honolulu Hawaii 96825 · Project: Mauna Luan · Subdivision: West Marina · Taxkey: 1-3-9-70-4-321 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 2 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 2 |
| Interior Area | 1,211 sf |
| Land Area | 330,316 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 136,800 |
| Building | 438,900 |
| Assessed | 575,700 |
| Exemptions | 100,000 |
| Net Taxable | 475,700 |
| 2020 Tax | 1,665 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1975 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-2 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 581 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | Wells Fargo Home Mortgage HI | 348,750 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 348,750 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 116,250 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 226,950 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 465,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 7/27/2012 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 7/29/2011 | 0 | OETTINGER JR, CARL W | OETTINGER JR, CARL WILLIAM | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 7/29/2011 | | *UNDER THAT CERTAIN UNRECORDED CARL W. | | | | 7/29/2011 | | *OETTINGER, JR. REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | | | | 7/29/2011 | | *AGREEMENT DATED JULY 28, 2011 | | | | 7/29/2011 | | CARL W OETTINGER JR REVOCABLE LIVING TR | | | | 7/27/2012 | 465,000 | NAGASHIMA, KAZUHIDE | OETTINGER JR, CARL W | Deed |
| 7/27/2012 | | NAGASHIMA, KIKUKO | | | | 12/17/1991 | 0 | OETTINGER CARL W | OETTINGER CARL W | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 12/17/1991 | 59,100 | OETTINGER CARL W | BISHOP ESTATE | CONVD Fee Conversion, Deed |
| 4/1/1976 | 76,300 | OETTINGER CARL W/KATHLEEN A | | AS Agreement of Sale |
|
|
| Representation, Questions & Additional Information |