|  |  |
|
|
|
| 333 Aoloa St 220 Kailua Hawaii 96734 · Project: Gardenia Manor · Subdivision: Enchanted Lake · Taxkey: 1-4-2-1-47-26 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 1 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 2 |
| Interior Area | 825 sf |
| Land Area | 130,676 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 139,400 |
| Building | 361,200 |
| Assessed | 500,600 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 500,600 |
| 2020 Tax | 1,752 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1974 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-2 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 494 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Re-Finance | Hawaii Fed & State Emplys FCU | 75,000 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 75,000 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 310,000 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 425,600 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 385,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 12/1/2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 3/19/2001 | 0 | OKADA, DANA R | KUMABE, BUNKI | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 3/19/2001 | | *DANA R. OKADA TRUST, AN UNRECORDED REVOCABLE | | | | 3/19/2001 | | *LIVING TRUST DATED, 2001 | | | | 9/8/2004 | 0 | OKADA, JON ELDON T | OKADA, DANA R | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 9/8/2004 | | *UNIDIVIDED 1/2 INTEREST | | | | 9/8/2004 | | OKADA, DANA R | | | | 9/8/2004 | | * DANA R OKADA TRUST, AN UNRECORDED | | | | 9/8/2004 | | *REVOCABLE LIVINGTRUST, WITH FULL POWERS, | | | | 9/8/2004 | | *UNDIVIDED 1/2 INTEREST | | | | 9/8/2004 | | DANA R OKADA TRUST | | | | 4/1/1974 | 55,200 | KUMABE BUNKI/GRACE | | L Lease |
| 12/1/2010 | 385,000 | CARLSON, BARBARA A | OKADA, JON ELDON T | Deed |
| 12/1/2010 | | *THE BARBARA A. CARLSON TRUST DATED SEPTEMBER | | | | 12/1/2010 | | *7, 1993, WITH FULL POWERS | | | | 12/1/2010 | | THE BARBARA A CARLSON TRUST | | | | 7/10/1991 | 0 | KUMABE BUNKI TR | | AL Assignment of Lease |