|  |  |
|
|
|
| 1020 Aoloa Pl 270B Kailua Hawaii 96734 · Project: Windward Cove · Subdivision: Enchanted Lake · Taxkey: 1-4-2-1-50-35 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Baths Full | 2 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 2 |
| Interior Area | 1,200 sf |
| Land Area | 142,850 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 226,800 |
| Building | 399,600 |
| Assessed | 626,400 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 626,400 |
| 2020 Tax | 2,192 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1980 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-2 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 1098 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | Countrywide Home Loans Inc | 100,000 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 100,000 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 150,000 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 526,400 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 250,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 12/13/2001 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 12/13/2001 | 250,000 | LEE, CURTIS HUNG CHOY | CRAN III, EUGENE RUDOLPH | Deed |
| 12/13/2001 | | LEE, AMY WAI LING | | | | 1/22/2002 | 0 | LEE, CURTIS H C | LEE, CURTIS HUNG CHOY | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 1/22/2002 | | *CURTIS H. C. LEE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST DATED | | | | 1/22/2002 | | *DECEMBER 3, 1992, WITH FULL POWERS | | | | 1/22/2002 | | CURTIS H C LEE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | | | | 1/22/2002 | | LEE, AMY W L | | | | 1/22/2002 | | *AMY W. L. LEE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST DATED | | | | 1/22/2002 | | *DECEMBER 3, 1992, WITH FULL POWERS | | | | 1/22/2002 | | AMY W L LEE REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | | | | 12/31/1980 | 168,500 | KEITER LESTER R/LILA J ETAL | | L Lease |
| 12/20/1988 | 152,500 | BRUNTON CHRISTINE G | | AL Assignment of Lease |