|
|
|
| 316-6 Molo St 1806 Kailua Hawaii 96734 · Project: Aikahi Gardens · Subdivision: Kaneohe Bay · Taxkey: 1-4-4-11-82-98 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Baths Full | 2 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 2 |
| Interior Area | 1,307 sf |
| Land Area | 1,022,483 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 190,000 |
| Building | 427,200 |
| Assessed | 617,200 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 617,200 |
| 2020 Tax | 2,160 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1971 |
| Zoning (LUO) | R-10 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 354 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| VA | GMAC Mortgage Corp | 436,180 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 436,180 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 133,910 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 181,020 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 570,090 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 7/10/2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 9/10/2003 | 0 | LYON JR, FRANK E | LYON JR, FRANK E | AL Assignment of Lease |
| 9/10/2003 | | LYON, JUNE U | | | | 9/10/2003 | | *UNDER THAT CERTAIN UNRECORDED TRUST AGREEMENT | | | | 9/10/2003 | | *KNOWN AS THE FRANK E. LYON, JR. REVOCABLE TRUST | | | | 9/10/2003 | | *DATED JUNE 22, 1993, UNDIVIDED 1/4 INTEREST | | | | 9/10/2003 | | FRANK E LYON JR REVOCABLE TRUST | | | | 9/10/2003 | | *UNDER THAT CERTAIN UNRECORDED TRUST AGREEMENT | | | | 9/10/2003 | | *KNOWN AS THE JUNE U. LYON REVOCABLE TRUST | | | | 9/10/2003 | | *DATED JUNE 22, 1993, UNDIVIDED 1/4 INTEREST, | | | | 9/10/2003 | | *HAVING ALL POWERS | | | | 9/10/2003 | | JUNE U LYON REVOCABLE TRUST | | | | 9/10/2003 | | LYON, FRANK J | | | | 9/10/2003 | | *UNDIVIDED 1/4 INTEREST | | | | 9/10/2003 | | LYON, NIKAELA C | | | | 9/10/2003 | | *UNDIVIDED 1/4 INTEREST | | | | 9/17/2003 | 7,422,000 | ASSOCIATION OF APARTMENT OWNERS OF AIKAHI GARDENS | IOLANI SCHOOL | Deed |