|
|
|
| 68-025 Apuhihi St 306 Waialua Hawaii 96791 · Project: Mokuleia Hale · Subdivision: Mokuleia · Taxkey: 1-6-8-11-28-18 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 1 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 1 |
| Interior Area | 519 sf |
| Land Area | 13,414 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 62,800 |
| Building | 203,500 |
| Assessed | 266,300 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 266,300 |
| 2020 Tax | 932 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1974 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-1 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 1565 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | Countrywide Home Loans Inc | 176,000 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 176,000 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 79,000 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 90,300 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 255,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 5/4/2017 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 11/15/2004 | 99,000 | BURGOYNE, NATHAN KALANI | VIERRA, MATHEW D | Deed |
| 2/17/2005 | 0 | SAUNDERS, NATALIA | BURGOYNE, NATHAN K | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 2/17/2005 | | *UNDER THE PROVISIONS OF A TRUST AGREEMENT | | | | 2/17/2005 | | *DATED THE 3RD DAY OF FEBRUARY 2005 KNOWN AS | | | | 2/17/2005 | | *MOKULEA HALE 306 LAND TRUST | | | | 2/17/2005 | | MOKULEIA HALE 306 LAND TRUST | | | | 7/15/2005 | 179,900 | BENSON, MELINDA MAHEALANI | ANDERSON, KATY | Deed |
| 9/16/2005 | 220,000 | CILETTI, JAMES FRANCIS | BENSON, MELINDA MAHEALANI | Deed |
| 9/16/2005 | | CILETTI, TOMHENRY | | | | 6/28/2010 | 177,000 | HAO, CHARLES HAMILTON | CILETTI, JAMES FRANCIS | Deed |
| 11/2/1979 | 35,000 | BCG CORP | PARACUELLES FREDDIE E/EMMALINE M | AS Agreement of Sale |