|  |  |
|
|
|
| 68-355 Crozier Dr Waialua Hawaii 96791 · Project: Turtle Beach Wave · Subdivision: Mokuleia · Taxkey: 1-6-8-5-10 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 0 |
| Baths Full | 0 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | |
| Interior Area | 0 sf |
| Land Area | 15,925 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 100 |
| Building | 0 |
| Assessed | 100 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 100 |
| 2020 Tax | 0 |
|
| Other |
| Built | |
| Zoning (LUO) | R-7.5 |
| Style | |
| Pub Rpt | 7902 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| 1st | WAVE HOUSE LLC | 3,135,000 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 3,135,000 |
| Equity on Last Price | | (695,000) |
| Equity on Assessed | | (3,134,900) |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 2,440,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 12/30/2011 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 12/23/2004 | 2,400,000 | WAVE HOUSE LLC | LICHTY, DON BRIAN | Deed |
| 11/6/2008 | 3,385,000 | LESTER, JAY | WAVE HOUSE LLC | AS Agreement of Sale |
| 11/6/2008 | | RUST, JEANNE NOLTE | | | | 4/26/2010 | 0 | LESTER, JAY | WAVE HOUSE LLC | AS Agreement of Sale |
| 4/26/2010 | | RUST, JEANNE | | | | 5/24/1988 | 675,000 | T G EXCHANGE INC | | Deed |
| 5/24/1988 | 675,000 | LICHTY DON B/PAMELA G | | Deed |
| 12/30/2011 | 2,440,000 | JOHANSEN, LEIF A | WAVE HOUSE LLC | Deed |
| 12/30/2011 | | JOHANSEN, ROBERTA K | | | | 12/30/2011 | | *THE JOHANSEN FAMILY TRUST, DATED OCTOBER 23, | | | | 12/30/2011 | | *1987, WITH FULL POWERS | | | | 12/30/2011 | | JOHANSEN FAMILY TRUST | | | | 3/5/2012 | 0 | LESTER, JAY | WAVE HOUSE LLC | AS Agreement of Sale |
| 3/5/2012 | | LESTER, JEANNE NOLTE | | |
|
|
| Representation, Questions & Additional Information |
|
|
Otherwise, contact: