|  |  |
|
|
|
| 91-1169 Mikohu St 36U Ewa Beach Hawaii 96706 · Project: Palm Villas Ii Incr Gg · Subdivision: Ewa Beach · Taxkey: 1-9-1-61-26-16 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 1 |
| Baths Half | 1 |
| Condo Parking | 2 |
| Interior Area | 716 sf |
| Land Area | 71,787 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 169,700 |
| Building | 183,200 |
| Assessed | 352,900 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 352,900 |
| 2020 Tax | 1,235 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1991 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-1 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 2520 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | Countrywide Home Loans Inc | 199,200 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 199,200 |
| Equity on Last Price | | (24,200) |
| Equity on Assessed | | 153,700 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 175,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 10/1/2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 12/10/1991 | 172,000 | NISHIMURA CURTIS T/DENISE S | GENTRY HOMES LTD | Deed |
| 9/17/2002 | 187,292 | HUD | SEGAWA, ROSS M | COMMD Commissioner Deed |
| 12/3/2002 | 120,101 | BUIS, EDWARD REA | HUD | Deed |
| 12/3/2002 | | BUIS, GINGER ANNA | | | | 11/7/2003 | 139,000 | PEDRO, KENETI SUA | BUIS, EDWARD REA | Deed |
| 11/7/2003 | | PEDRO, RITA ANN MARGARETA | | | | 4/24/2007 | 1,000 | BROWN, MICHELLE LEILANI | PEDRO, KENETI SUA | Deed |
| 4/24/2007 | 249,000 | SHEA, DENNIS JAMES | BROWN, MICHELLE LEILANI | Deed |
| 10/30/2009 | 130,000 | ASSOCIATION OF APARTMENT OWNERS OF PALM | ASSOCIATION OF APARTMENT OWNERS OF PALM | QD Quit Claim Deed |
| 4/27/2010 | 157,500 | THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON | THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON | QD Quit Claim Deed |
| 4/27/2010 | | THE BANK OF NEW YORK | | | | 10/1/2010 | 175,000 | SHIMABUKURO, STANLEY HIROSHI | THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON | Deed |
| 10/1/2010 | | SHIMABUKURO, CHERYL CHANG | | |
|
|
| Representation, Questions & Additional Information |
|