|  |  |
|
|
|
| 94-1077 Kepakepa St Waipahu Hawaii 96797 · Project: Pulua · Subdivision: Waipio Gentry · Taxkey: 1-9-4-117-59-50 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Baths Full | 1 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 1 |
| Interior Area | 484 sf |
| Land Area | 129,286 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 116,200 |
| Building | 167,700 |
| Assessed | 283,900 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 283,900 |
| 2020 Tax | 993 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1986 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-2 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 1632 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | Finance Factors Ltd | 152,250 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 152,250 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 50,750 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 131,650 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 203,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 6/12/2013 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 7/9/1985 | 66,900 | YAMATO MILES Y | | Deed |
| 11/6/1992 | 165,000 | MIURA BENJAMIN M | YAMATO MILES Y | Deed |
| 8/31/1999 | 75,000 | AVILLA, JANICE BRIDRIJO | MIURA, BENJAMIN MITSUJI | Deed |
| 8/29/2003 | 90,000 | MATHER, DAVID JOSEPH | MIURA, JANICE BRIDRIJO | Deed |
| 10/5/2005 | 209,000 | OSUNA, JAMES ADOLPH | MATHER, DAVID JOSEPH | Deed |
| 7/9/2009 | 205,000 | NUNOKAWA, CARYN ALYN TOSHIE | OSUNA, JAMES ADOLPH | Deed |
| 6/12/2013 | 203,000 | KIM, ERI C | WAGATSUMA, CARYN ALYN TOSHIE | Deed |
| 6/12/2013 | | *CERTAIN UNRECORDED LIVING TRUST OF ERI C. KIM | | | | 6/12/2013 | | *DATED JUNE 1, 2006, AS AMENDED BY THAT | | | | 6/12/2013 | | *CERTAIN UNRECORDED LIVING TRUST OF ERI C. KIM | | | | 6/12/2013 | | *AMENDMENT DATED APRIL 16, 2013 | | | | 6/12/2013 | | LIVING TRUST OF ERI C KIM | | |