|  |  |
|
|
|
| 95-1053 Kuauli St 38 Mililani Hawaii 96789 · Project: Kuulako Ph 1 · Subdivision: Mililani Mauka · Taxkey: 1-9-5-49-29-38 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 2 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 2 |
| Interior Area | 799 sf |
| Land Area | 356,669 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 379,600 |
| Building | 86,600 |
| Assessed | 466,200 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 466,200 |
| 2020 Tax | 1,631 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1995 |
| Zoning (LUO) | R-5 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 5330 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | American Home Mortgage | 210,000 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 210,000 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 150,000 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 256,200 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 360,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 3/1/2006 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 12/8/1995 | 83,153,203 | CASTLE AND COOKE HAWAII INC | CASTLE & COOKE HOMES HAWAII INC | Deed |
| 3/5/1996 | 192,000 | ABNEY,KENNETH,NELSON | CASTLE & COOKE HOMES HAWAII INC | Deed |
| 3/5/1996 | | ABNEY,LINDA,DARLENE | | | | 3/31/1999 | 166,000 | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | ABNEY, KENNETH NELSON | Deed |
| 6/1/2000 | 139,000 | BAIN, AUSTIN GREGORY | THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | Deed |
| 6/1/2000 | | TAKIGUCHI, CHERYL MIE | | | | 3/1/2006 | 360,000 | GALLAGHER, JAMES PATRICK | BAIN, AUSTIN GREGORY | Deed |
|
|
| Representation, Questions & Additional Information |
|
|
Otherwise, contact: