|  |  |
|
|
|
| 95-925 Ukuwai St 202 Mililani Hawaii 96789 · Project: Nohona At Mililani Mauka Ph I · Subdivision: Mililani Mauka · Taxkey: 1-9-5-93-11-9 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 2 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 1 |
| Interior Area | 920 sf |
| Land Area | 118,788 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 235,100 |
| Building | 272,000 |
| Assessed | 507,100 |
| Exemptions | 100,000 |
| Net Taxable | 407,100 |
| 2020 Tax | 1,424 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 2005 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-1 |
| Style | Townhouse |
| Pub Rpt | 5461 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | American Savings Bank | 259,100 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 259,100 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 212,900 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 248,000 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 472,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 5/5/2016 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 10/13/2005 | 323,900 | OKUTANI, VIKKI LEI | CASTLE & COOKE HOMES HAWAII INC | Deed |
| 6/8/2012 | 0 | KAWAMURA, VIKKI L | KAWAMURA, VIKKI LEI | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 6/8/2012 | | *THE VIKKI L. KAWAMURA TRUST DATED MAY 29 2012 | | | | 6/8/2012 | | THE VIKKI L KAWAMURA TRUST | | | | 5/5/2016 | 472,000 | TAKATANI, SHARLA MICHIKO | KAWAMURA, VIKKI L | Deed |
| 5/5/2016 | | HEEN, KAIANA AMBROSE TETSU CHUNG | | | | 6/9/2016 | 0 | HEEN, KAIANA A T C | TAKATANI, SHARLA MICHIKO | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 6/9/2016 | | *UNDER THE KAIANA A.T.C. HEEN LIVING TRUST, | | | | 6/9/2016 | | *DATED MAY 27, 2016, AND ANY AMENDMENTS | | | | 6/9/2016 | | *THERETO, UNDIVIDED 1/2 INTEREST | | | | 6/9/2016 | | KAIANA A T C HEEN LIVING TRUST | | | | 6/9/2016 | | *UNDER THE SHARLA M. TAKATANI LIVING TRUST, | | | | 6/9/2016 | | *DATED MAY 27, 2016, AND ANY AMENDMENTS | | | | 6/9/2016 | | *THERETO, UNDIVIDED 1/2 INTEREST | | | | 6/9/2016 | | TAKATANI, SHARLA M | | | | 6/9/2016 | | SHARLA M TAKATANI LIVING TRUST | | |