|  |  |
|
|
|
| 98-1038 Moanalua Rd 7801 Aiea Hawaii 96701 · Project: Pearl Ridge Gardens & Tower · Subdivision: Aiea · Taxkey: 1-9-8-39-3-170 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Baths Full | 2 |
| Baths Half | 0 |
| Condo Parking | 1 |
| Interior Area | 731 sf |
| Land Area | 250,551 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 109,300 |
| Building | 186,900 |
| Assessed | 296,200 |
| Exemptions | 0 |
| Net Taxable | 296,200 |
| 2020 Tax | 1,036 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1976 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-2 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 835 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| Conventional | Territorial Savings Bank FSB | 200,000 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 200,000 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 115,000 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 96,200 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 315,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 8/13/2020 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 10/30/2000 | 0 | MCCANDLESS, RICHARD D | MCCANDLESS, RICHARD D | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 10/5/2007 | 2,980,000 | RUSSELL, KATIE LEE | MCCANDLESS, RICHARD D | Deed |
| 10/5/2007 | | RUSSELL, PAUL LEE | | | | 6/16/2008 | 0 | RUSSELL, KATIE LEE | RUSSELL, PAUL LEE | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 6/16/2008 | 0 | RUSSELL, KATIE LEE | RUSSELL, KATIE LEE | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 6/16/2008 | | *UNDER THAT CERTAIN UNRECORDED KATIE LEE | | | | 6/16/2008 | | *RUSSELL REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST DATED JANUARY | | | | 6/16/2008 | | *18, 1994, AS AMENDED, WITH POWER | | | | 6/16/2008 | | KATIE LEE RUSSELL REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST | | | | 5/13/2011 | 0 | RUSSELL, KATIE L | RUSSELL, KATIE LEE | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 5/13/2011 | | *KATIE L. RUSSELL TRUST, AN UNRECORDED | | | | 5/13/2011 | | *REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST DATED MAY 13, 2011, | | | | 5/13/2011 | | *UNDIVIDED 100% INTEREST | | | | 5/13/2011 | | KATIE L RUSSELL TRUST | | | | 4/28/1995 | 42,300 | MCCANDLESS RICHARD D/JULIANA | BISHOPE STATE | CONVD Fee Conversion, Deed |