|  |  |
|
|
|
| 98-404 Kilihea Wy 1 Aiea Hawaii 96701 · Project: Newtown Villa Ii · Subdivision: Aiea · Taxkey: 1-9-8-60-19-1 |
|
| Details |
| Physical Description |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Baths Full | 3 |
| Baths Half | 1 |
| Condo Parking | 2 |
| Interior Area | 1,713 sf |
| Land Area | 207,015 sf |
|
| Assessed Values |
| Land | 595,100 |
| Building | 210,400 |
| Assessed | 805,500 |
| Exemptions | 140,000 |
| Net Taxable | 665,500 |
| 2020 Tax | 2,329 |
|
| Other |
| Built | 1980 |
| Zoning (LUO) | A-1 |
| Style | Condo |
| Pub Rpt | 1087 |
|
|
|
| Liens |
| 1st | | 0 |
| 2nd | | 0 |
| Total | | 0 |
| Equity on Last Price | | 355,000 |
| Equity on Assessed | | 805,500 |
|
| Last Sold |
| Price | 355,000 |
| Tenure | Fee Simple |
| Date | 3/11/1994 |
|
|
|
|
|
| Share |
Email this property record
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sign up or Log In for instant access
to full MLS details on sold, expired and withdrawn listings
Virtual Office Website (VOW)
|
|
Hide Public Record Sales Details
|
| Sale Date | Sale Price | Sale Grantee | Sale Grantor | Sale Instrument Type | | | 8/1/1984 | 146,000 | | | AS Agreement of Sale | | | 5/21/1991 | 340,000 | WOOD SHARON T K/DANIEL B | | Deed |
| 5/19/1992 | 0 | WOOD DANIEL B REVOC TR | WOOD DANIEL B/SHARON T K | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 5/19/1992 | | WOOD SHARON T K REVOC TR | | | | 1/26/1993 | 0 | WOOD DANIEL/SHARON | WOOD DANIEL B REVOC TR | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 2/4/1993 | 0 | WOOD DANIEL REVOC TR | WOOD DANIEL/SHARON | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 2/4/1993 | | WOOD SHARON REVOC TR | | | | 3/11/1994 | 355,000 | SAKAMOTO CRAIG H/LYANNE H | WOOD DANIEL B TR | Deed |
| 3/7/2011 | 0 | SAKAMOTO, CRAIG H | SAKAMOTO, CRAIG HIDEO | TRANSD Deed with zero price |
| 3/7/2011 | | SAKAMOTO, LYANNE H | | | | 3/7/2011 | | *THE CRAIG & LYANNE SAKAMOTO TRUST DATED MARCH | | | | 3/7/2011 | | *3, 2011 | | | | 7/27/1984 | 136,800 | | | Deed | |